Hello and welcome to Rugged Science ...

DIN-Rail Industrial Networking Products

You are here

Model Namesort ascending Highlights
TES-3080-M12 8-port Transport Ethernet Switch
  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock applications
  • World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring supports multiple ring technology in open architecture
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported
  • Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
TES-250-M12 5-port Lite Transport Ethernet Switch
  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock applications
  • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring supports multi-vendor ring technology in open architecture
  • Provides Fast recovery technology for Ethernet multi-redundancy
  • Supports STP/RSTP standard redundant protocol
ISC-8110U USB to 8-Port RS-232 Media Converter

•Fully compliant with USB specification 1.1
•Support Full-Duplex transmission for RS-232/RS-422
•RS-232/RS-422 support RTS/CTS handshake signals
•Transient suppression on RS-485 data lines
•Auto detect and switching for USB to RS-232/422/485
•Auto detect and switching baud rate up to 115.2Kbps
•USB bus powered with ultra low power consumption
•DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

ISC-4110U USB to 4-Port RS-232 Media Converter

•Fully compliant with USB specification 1.1
•Supports Full-Duplex transmission for RS-232/RS-422
•RS-232/RS-422 supports RTS/CTS handshake signals
•Transient suppression on RS-485 data lines
•Auto detect and switching for USB to RS-232/422/485
•Auto detect and switching baud rate up to 115.2Kbps
•USB bus powered with ultra low power consumption
•DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

ISC-1310U-I Isolated USB to RS-232/422/485

•Fully compliant with USB specification 1.1
•Support Full-Duplex transmission for RS-232/RS-422
•RS-232/RS-422 support RTS/CTS handshake signals
•Transient suppression on RS-485 data lines
•Auto detect and switching for USB to RS-232/422/485
•Auto detect and switching baud rate up to 115.2Kbps
•USB bus powered with ultra low power consumption
•DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

ISC-1210U-I USB to RS-232/422/485 Converter

•Fully compliant with USB specification 1.1 
•Utilizes Full-Duplex transmission for RS-232/RS-422
•RS-232/RS-422 supports RTS/CTS handshake signals
•Transient suppression on RS-485 data lines
•Auto detect and switching for USB to RS-232/422/485
•Auto detect and switching baud rate up to 115.2Kbps
•USB bus powered with ultra low power consumption
•DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

ISC-1112 RS232 to RS422 / RS485 Media Converter

•Supports multiple baud rate and multiple data format
•Auto Hardware Direction Control for RS-485
•Auto switching baud rate from 300 ~ 115200 bps
•Power requirements from +9 ~ 30 VDC
•ABS with captive mounting hardware design
•DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

IPS-3082GC 10-port Managed Ethernet Switch
  • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring supports multi-vendor ring technology in open architecture
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af 15.4Watts
  • Compliant PoE STP/RSTP/MSTP supported
  • Provides PoE power on delay function, users can define delay time for PoE power supply
IPS-2042FX 6-port Lite-Managed PoE Switch
  • IPS-2042TX provides 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100Base-T(X) ports
  • IPS-2042FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX single/multi mode fiber ports
  • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (Recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring supports mult-vendor ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain supports multiple redundant ring technology
IPMC-111PB PoE+ Fiber Media Converter

•1 port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
• Ethernet to fiber with SFP socket
•Supports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function
•Supports full/half duplex operation mode
•P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, providing up to 30 Watts
•Supports store and forward transmission
•Provides DIP-Switch to set operation mode
•High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing
•DIN-Rail and panel mounting enabled

 

IMC-P111FX Fiber to M12 Media Converter
  • Designed for Railway applications and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613
  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Features Ethernet to fiber or Ethernet to SFP port
  • Supports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function
  • Supports full/half duplex operation
  • Supports store and forward transmission
  • Supports relay output for power failed alarm
  • Provides DIP-Switch to setting function
  • Ultra-rugged enclosure M12 connector for toughest industrial usages
  • High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

 

IMC-P111FX EN50155 Media Converter

•Designed for Railway applications and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613
•Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
•Supports 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
•Supports Ethernet to fiber or Ethernet to SFP port
•Supports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function
•Supports full/half duplex operationDIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
•Supports store and forward transmission
•Supports relay output for power failed alarm
•Provides DIP-Switch to setting function
•High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing
•DIN-Rail and panel mounting enabled

 

IMC-B111ETB-TB Ethernet Extender

 

  • Extends Ethernet distances up to 300m (984 feet) over UTP cable or up to 200m (656 feet) over 24AWG none-UTP cable
  • Supports 2-wired transmission
  • Provides DIP-Switch to selecting Auto/Manual mode for Master/Slave setting
  • Supports Auto mode to auto-negotiation for master/slave mode switching
  • Ethernet port supports full/half duplex operation
  • Ethernet port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X switching function
  • Redundant 12~48VDC power inputs with Terminal Block
  • Rigid IP-30 mini-type housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
IMC-B111ETB-RJ45 Low Cost Ethernet Extender
  • Extend Ethernet distance up to 300m (984 feet) over UTP cable or up to 200m (656 feet) over 24AWG none-UTP cable
  • Support 2/4/8-wired auto detecting transmission
  • Provided DIP-Switch to selecting Auto/Manual mode for Master/Slave setting
  • Supports Auto mode to auto-negotiation for master/slave mode switching
  • Ethernet port support full/half duplex operation
  • Ethernet port support Auto MDI/MDI-X switching function
  • Redundant 12~48VDC power inputs with Terminal Block
  • Rigid IP-30 mini-type housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
IMC-121FB 2 Port Fiber Media Converter

•Support 2 ports 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
•2x10/100 Base-T(X) ports to save the usage of copper ports
•High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing
•DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

IMC-111PB Mini Copper to SFP Fiber Media Converter

•Supports 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
•Supports Ethernet to fiber or Ethernet to SFP port
•Supports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function
•Supports full/half duplex operation
•Supports store and forward transmission
•Provides DIP-Switch to setting function
•High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing
•DIN-Rail and panel mounting enabled

 

IMC-111FB 10/100 Base Tx to 100 Base Fx Media Converter

•Supports 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
•Supports Ethernet to fiber or Ethernet to SFP port
•Supports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function
•Supports full/half duplex operationDIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

IGS-R9812GP Layer 3 20-Port Switch
  • Supports standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Supports IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization
  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Supports Modbus TCP protocol
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Supports IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Supports SMTP client
  • And Much More
IGS-9844GPF(X) 16-port Managed Ethernet Switch
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring supports multi-vendor ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain for multiple redundant network rings
  • Supports standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) functions
  • Supports IEEE 1588v2 clock synchronization
IGS-9168GP 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization
IGS-9084GP 12-port Managed Ethernet Switch
  • Designed for Railway applications and fully compliant with the requirements of EN50155/EN50121-4 standards
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
IGS-1050A Slim 5-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • Each unit supports 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 1 x 1000Base-X SFP ports
  • Supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes
  • Hardware DIP switch to enable/disable warning function
  • Rigid IP-30 slim housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
IGPS-R9084GP Layer-3 PoE Ethernet Switch
  • Supports Layer 3 routing, RIP and static routing function
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)
    and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring supports the other technology through open architecture
  • O-Chain allows for multiple redundant network rings
  • Features standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • 8 port P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, providing up to 30 Watts per port
IGPS-1411GTPA 6-port Slim PoE Ethernet Switch
  • IGPS-1411GTPA provides 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports
  • Supports a P.S.E. based on IEEE 802.3at standards up to 30 Watts per port
  • SFP port supports 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X speed
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9KBytes
  • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

Pages

Rugged Science is an ISO 9001 Certified Company