Hello and welcome to Rugged Science ...

PoE+ Industrial Networking Products

You are here

Model Namesort ascending Highlights
RGPS-R9244GP+-P Layer-3 PoE Ethernet Switch
  • Supports Layer 3 routing, RIP and static routing function 
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)
    and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring supports ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allows multiple redundant network rings
  • Features standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • 24 port P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, providing up to 30 Watts per port
RGPS-7244GP-P 28-port Rack Mount PoE Ethernet Switch
  • Supports 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x1000Base-X SFP ports
  • 24 port Power-over-Ethernet fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standards
  • Provides up to 30 Watts per port
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection), MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE  802.1s/w/D) for Ethernet Redundancy
RGPS-7084GP-P 12-port Rack Mount PoE Ethernet Switch
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)
  • MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1s/w/D) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9K Bytes
  • Supports the latest IPV6 internet protocol
  • Provides HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Supports SMTP client
RGPS-7084GP-P 12-port Rack Mount Ethernet Switch
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)
  • MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1s/w/D) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9K Bytes
  • Supports the new version of IPV6 internet protocol
  • Provides HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Supports SMTP client
IPS-3082GC 10-port Managed Ethernet Switch
  • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring supports multi-vendor ring technology in open architecture
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af 15.4Watts
  • Compliant PoE STP/RSTP/MSTP supported
  • Provides PoE power on delay function, users can define delay time for PoE power supply
IPS-2042FX 6-port Lite-Managed PoE Switch
  • IPS-2042TX provides 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100Base-T(X) ports
  • IPS-2042FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX single/multi mode fiber ports
  • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (Recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring supports mult-vendor ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain supports multiple redundant ring technology
IGPS-R9084GP Layer-3 PoE Ethernet Switch
  • Supports Layer 3 routing, RIP and static routing function
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)
    and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring supports the other technology through open architecture
  • O-Chain allows for multiple redundant network rings
  • Features standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • 8 port P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, providing up to 30 Watts per port
IGPS-1411GTPA 6-port Slim PoE Ethernet Switch
  • IGPS-1411GTPA provides 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports
  • Supports a P.S.E. based on IEEE 802.3at standards up to 30 Watts per port
  • SFP port supports 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X speed
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9KBytes
  • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
IGPS-1080A 8-port Slim PoE Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports
  • Supports P.S.E. based on IEEE 802.3at standards at up to 30 Watts per port
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Supports Jumbo frame up to 9K Bytes

Rugged Science is an ISO 9001 Certified Company